foreclosed.com.ph
Back to listings
Residential - Vacant Lot — Lot 2242-A-1-E, Psd-292397Tabucan, Barotac Nuevo, Iloilo — photo 1
Residential - Vacant Lot — Lot 2242-A-1-E, Psd-292397Tabucan, Barotac Nuevo, Iloilo — photo 2
Residential - Vacant Lot — Lot 2242-A-1-E, Psd-292397Tabucan, Barotac Nuevo, Iloilo — photo 3
Residential - Vacant Lot — Lot 2242-A-1-E, Psd-292397Tabucan, Barotac Nuevo, Iloilo — photo 4
Residential - Vacant Lot — Lot 2242-A-1-E, Psd-292397Tabucan, Barotac Nuevo, Iloilo — photo 5
1 / 5
NEWListed 1 days ago

Lot 2242-A-1-E, Psd-292397Tabucan, Barotac Nuevo, Iloilo

Residential - Vacant Lot — Lot 2242-A-1-E, Psd-292397Tabucan, Barotac Nuevo, Iloilo

Lot Area
667 sqm
Price/sqm
2,376

The title/tax declaration to the property is still in the name of the previous owner and the buyer shall undertake all activities required to transfer the title/TD from the previous owner to the buyer and assume the payment of all taxes, fees, charges, and other necessary or incidental expenses related to the transfer. The buyer shall undertake the cancellation of the Notice of Lis Pendens in connection with SP. Proc. No. 4004, of the Regional Trial Court, 6th Judicial Region, Branch XXXVII, Iloilo City, entitled Petition for Assistance in the Liquidation of Rural Bank of Tubungan (Iloilo), Inc. For more details, please contact:

₱ 1,585,000
Listed byBangko Sentral ng Pilipinas
View on Bangko Sentral ng Pilipinas

Opens the bank's official listing page